AC1200 Voice
Coming Soon
跳至产品信息
1 / 2

AC1200 xPON VoIP Wi-Fi Router

AC1200 xPON VoIP Wi-Fi Router, GP1200V 1.0

GP1200V 1.0

An AC1200 xPON WiFi router with an FXS RJ11 port, four Gigabit Ethernet ports, and one SC/APC xPON port. Featuring CWMP, OMCI, and 4-queue QoS, this router allows ISPs and users to set up quickly and tune their network to the best.


  • 1.15 GHz Dual-Core CPU
  • EPON / GPON Dual Modes
  • 4-Stream Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5
  • 867 Mbps and 300 Mbps WiFi
  • 4× GbE and 1× FXS RJ11
  • OMCI/OAM/TR069/TR098/TR181
  • EasyMesh
查看完整详细信息
Hardware Specs
Software Specs
Model Version
Model Version GP1200V 1.0
CPU
CPU Chipset RTL9607C-VB6+8812FR+8192FR
CPU Details 1.15 GHz Dual-Core
Memory/Stroage
Memory/Stroage Flash/ROM 128 MB (1 Gbit) NAND
DDR/RAM 256 MB (2 Gbit) DDR3
xPON
xPON Protocols GPON (ITU G. 984 standard, Class B+)
EPON (802.3ah)
Speed
  • GPON: 2.488 Gbps Downstream / 1.244 Gbps Upstream
  • EPON: 1.25 Gbps Downstream / Upstream
Wavelength TX: 1310 nm
RX: 1490 nm
Max Transmission Distance 20 km
Wireless
Wireless 5 GHz Wi-Fi Speed 867 Mbps
2.4 GHz Wi-Fi Speed 300 Mbps
5 GHz Wi-Fi Streams 2T2R (2×2 MIMO)
2.4 GHz Wi-Fi Streams 2T2R (2×2 MIMO)
Wi-Fi Antennas 2× Fixed
5 GHz Anntenna Gain Max 5dBi
2.4 GHz Antenna Gain Max 5dBi
Range Performance Max: 120 m (394 ft)
Indoor WiFi range varies depending on the layout and wall materials. See Wall Performance spec for placement suggestions.
Wall Performance Two wooden walls with thickness < 3.8 cm (1.5'')
One concrete wall with thickness < 20 cm (7'')
Wi-Fi Transmission Power CE: <20 dBm (2.4 GHz) <23 dBm (5.15 GHz ~ 5.725 GHz) FCC: <23 dBm (2.4 GHz & 5.15 GHz ~ 5.25 GHz & 5.725 GHz ~ 5.825 GHz)
Interfaces
Interfaces SC/APC Port 1
Gigabit RJ45 Ports 4
FXS Ports 1
USB-A 2.0 Ports Optional for ISP Order
LED
  • Power
  • PON
  • LOS
  • Internet
  • 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi
  • 5 GHz Wi-Fi
  • WPS
  • LAN
  • Phone
Physical Buttons
  • Power On/Off Button
  • Reset Button
  • WPS Button
  • Wi-Fi On/Off Button
Power Input DC Jack
Power
Power Power Methods DC
DC 12V 1A
Power Adapter Input: 100 ~ 240 V, 50/60 Hz AC
Output: 12V 1A DC
Reliability
Reliability Environment Operating Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 40 ℃ (32 ℉ ~104 ℉)
Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ (-40 ℉ ~ 158 ℉)
Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Mechanical
Mechanical Installation
  • Desktop
  • Wall-Mounting
Dimension 173×123.8×33 mm
6.81×4.87×1.3 inches
Package Content
Package Content
  • Main Product
  • Power Adapter
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Installation Guide
Model Version
Model Version GP1200V 1.0
Wireless
Wireless Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 5
Max Wi-Fi Modulation 256-QAM
Wi-Fi Efficiency MU-MIMO
Wi-Fi Efficiency Note MU-MIMO available on 5 GHz
Max Capacity 128
Recommended Client Upper Limit 50
Max Wi-Fi Channel Width 80 MHz
Wi-Fi Security WPA-PSK (WPA/WPA2)
Guest Network 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
WPS true
General
General Operation Modes xPON Wi-FI Router
Mesh EasyMesh R2
Mesh Backhaul
  • Wireless Backhaul
  • Wired Backhaul
WAN Mode
  • DHCP
  • Static IP
  • PPPOE
Network
Network QoS
  • 4 Queues
  • 802.1p Classification
  • DSCP
  • Traffic Shaping
  • By MAC
  • By IP
  • By Port
DHCP
  • Address Reservation
  • DHCP Client List
  • Server
IP Versions IPv4/IPv6
IPv6 Protocols
  • Dynamic (SLAAC/DHCPv6)
  • Staic (Fixed IP)
IPTV/VLAN
  • Bridge
  • Tag VLAN
TTL Customization
  • Extend
  • Spoof
  • Custom
IGMP IGMP Proxy
Forwarding
  • Port Forwarding
  • UPnP
  • DMZ
Firewall SPI Firewall
Utilities
Utilities DNS Options Manual DNS
Online Detection true
Management
Management All Devices Management
  • MAC Filter
  • IP/MAC Binding
Content Management
  • Domain Filter
  • IP Filter
  • Port Filter
System
System Local Control Method Config Web Page
Remote Control Method TR069/TR098/TR111/TR181
Firmware Upgrade Local Update
Reliability Backup and Restore
Languages
  • English
  • Simplified Chinese
  • Hindi
  • Bengali
  • French
  • Portuguese
  • Russian
  • Urdu
  • Indonesian
  • German
  • Arabic
  • Spanish