Cudy Home    SMB    PoE Switches    10/100/1000M    16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Uplink Gigabit Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots 200W, Model: GS1018PS2

16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Uplink Gigabit Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots 200W, Model: GS1018PS2

  •  

    Specifications

     

     

    Model   GS1018PS2
    Connector Type 18× 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Ports + 2× Uplink Gigabit Ports+ 2× Uplink SFP Slots
    Network Protocol IEEE 802.3 (Ethernet)
    IEEE 802.3u (Fast Ethernet)
    IEEE 802.3ab (Gigabit Ethernet)
    IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control)
    IEEE 802.3z (Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Standard)

    PoE Parameters

    PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

    Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )

    Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )
    PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
    PoE port output: DC48-55V
    Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)
    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat 5E UTP(≤250 meter)

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
    Optical

    Multimode optical fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

    Single-mode optical fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 40Gbps
    MAC: 8K
    Packet Buffer Memory: 3 Mbit
    Packet Forwarding Rate: 29.76 Mpps
    Power Supply Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  Power Budget: 200 W
    LED Indicator PWR

    Power supply indicator (Red)

    Lighting: Powered

    Un-Light: No Power
    1-16

    PoE/RJ-45 Status indicator (Yellow)

    On: POE power supply is normal  
    Off: POE not powered
    1-20

    PoE/RJ-45 StatUs indicator (Green)

    On: Link normal
    Off: Link blocked
    Flashing: Data transmitting
    Note  Press the PoE Status Button to switch between PoE and RJ-45 displaying modes 
    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

    Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃; 

    Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

    Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

    Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

     

● Dual uplink GbE and dual SFP slots allow network expansion and long-distance surveillance
● 16× GbE PoE Ports, 802.3at / 802.3af (30W per port)
● 2× Uplink GbE, 2× Uplink SFP
● Port 9-16 Supports Extend (CCTV) Mode for max 250 meters transmission
● 200-watt total power supply
● Watchdog detects unresponsive PoE clients and restores them under Extend mode
● PoE Port Priority streamlines device power management