跳至产品信息
1 / 4

24-FE PoE Switch with 2 Uplink GbE and 1 Uplink SFP

24-FE PoE Switch with 2 Uplink GbE and 1 Uplink SFP, FS1026PS1 2.0

FS1026PS1 2.0

A rack-mounted 24-FE, 2-GbE, 2-SFP PoE switch with a 300W power supply and a silent cooling system.


  • 24× FE with 802.3at/af Mode A PoE
  • 2× Uplink GbE + 1× Uplink SFP
  • 300W Power Supply
  • Default/VLAN/Extend Modes
  • Watchdog under VLAN or Extend Modes
  • Desktop, Rack-Mount
  • 320×207×44 mm (12.6×8.15×1.73″)
查看完整详细信息
Model Version
Model Version FS1026PS1 2.0
Protocols
Protocols 802.3 Protocols
  • 802.3i 10 Mbps over Twisted Pair
  • 802.3u 100 Mbps over Twisted Pair
  • 802.3z 1.25 Gbps over Fiber
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • 802.3af PoE
  • 802.3at PoE
Interfaces
Interfaces Physical Buttons
  • VLAN/Default/Extend DIP Switch
  • PoE LED Toggle
PoE+ Ethernet Ports 24× FE
Uplink Ethernet Ports 2× GbE, 1× SFP
Extend Mode Ports #9~#24
VLAN Mode Ports #1~#24
LED
  • Power
  • Link/ACT/PoE Status of Each PoE Port
  • Link/ACT of Each Ethernet Port
  • DIP Mode (SW)
  • PoE Max Status
Power Input AC Inlet
Performance
Performance Copper Speed and Distance
  • Cat. 3 or higher cable: 100 meters at 10 Mbps
  • Cat. 5 or higher cable: 100 meters at 100 Mbps
  • Cat. 5e or higher cable: 100 meters at Gigabit
  • Cat. 5e or higher cable: 250 meters at 10 Mbps
Copper Speed and Distance Note Gigabit speed is only available on the uplink ports. 250-meter transmission is only available on the Extend Mode ports.
Optical Spec and Distance Multi-Mode 850nm / 1310nm: 550m / 20km
Max Forwading Rate 8 Mpps
Max Switching Capcity 10.8 Gbps
MAC Address Table 2048
Packet Buffer 3 Mbit
Power
Power Power Methods AC
AC 100-240V 50/60Hz
Idle Power Consumption (W) 7
Max Power Consumption (W) 300
Reliability
Reliability Grounding Methods Three-Prong Plug
Environment Operating Temperature: -10~50 ℃ (14~122 ℉)
Storage Temperature: -40~70 ℃ (-40~158 ℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing
Mechanical
Mechanical Installation
  • Desktop
  • Rackmount via Brackets
Casing Material Metal
Dimension 320×207×45 mm
12.6×8.15×1.77 inches
Package Content
Package Content
  • Main Product
  • Power Cord
  • Mounting Kit
  • Installation Guide
Ordering Informaiton
Ordering Informaiton Retail Package Dimension 370×290×85 mm
14.57×11.42×3.35 inches