Cudy Home    Switch    PoE Switch    10/100/1000M    8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP slots, GS1008PS2

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP slots, GS1008PS2

  • 120W Power budget & 30W Maximum One Port

    Supports 120W total PoE power and up to 30W for one PoE port.Auto detect power device; will not burned non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch. Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard.

    Rack Mount & Wall Mount & Desktop

    ● Provide a variety of installation methods for easy deployment in any environment

    ● Support Wall mount installation

    ● Support Desktop installation

    Watchdog guarantees uninterrupted operation of the PoE devices

    The PoE watchdog continuously monitors the connection status of remote hosts. If an error is detected on the remote PoE device, the PoE switch immediately restarts the device to bring it back to normal operation.

    GS1005P-380x380-1 GS1005P-380x380-2 GS1005P-380x380-3

    Surveillance

    Works with IP Cameras for home and office, small business

    VoIP Conference Call

    Works with VoIP phones for business conference

    Wi-Fi Coverage

    Works with WiFi APs for office and business

     

    矩形1拷贝3

     

    Specification

     

     

    Model GS1008PS2
    Power AC100-240V50/60Hz
    Ethernet

    8* Gigabit PoE Ports

    2* Gigabit SFP Ports
    Chipset

    2*RTL8367S

    RTL8238B
    Bandwidth 20Gbps
    Pack forward rate 14.88Mpps
    MAC address 2K
    Jumbo Frame 9216bytes
    Transfer mode Store and forward
    MTBF 100000 Hours
    Network Protocol

    IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)

    IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)

    IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-TX)

    IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

    PoE Protocol

    IEEE802.3af(15.4W)

    IEEE802.3at(30W)
    Industry Standard

    EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),

    EN61000-4-4 (EFT),

    EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
    Network Medium

    10Base-T : Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP(100m)

    100Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(100m)

    1000Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(100m)

    Optical Medium

    Multimode optical fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

    Single-mode optical fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
    LED Indicator PWR (Power),1-10 Green Light (Link&Data)

    PWR

    On: Powered on

    Off: Powered off
    1-10 Green Light (Link&Data)

    On: Link normal

    Off: Link blocked

    Flashing: Data transmitting
    DIP Switch

    Default: common mode, all interfaces can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is less than 100 meters, the transmission rate is 10/100/1000M adaptive; The port AI mode is disabled

    Extend: Link extension mode, 7-8 ports force 10M, link 250M (enable POE watchdog)
    Structure Size

    Product Dimensions: 220*161*44mm

    Package Dimensions: 315*215*85mm

    Product N.W: 0.88kg

    Product G.W: 1.38kg
    Packing Info

    Carton Dimensions: 445*445*335mm

    Packing Quantity: 10 PCS

    Packing Weight: 14.8KG
    Power Voltage

    Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V 50-60Hz

    Power Consumption 30W
    Working Environment

    Working Temperature: -10~50°C

    Storage Temperature: -40~70°C

    Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

    Storage Temperature: 5%~90%, non-condensing

     

● 8 x gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x gigabit SFP slots
● 120 watts total PoE power budget
● Extend mode(Port #7 ~ #8) supports PoE feeding up to 250 m
● IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant 
● IEEE 802.3X standard flow control 
● Panel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis