Cudy Home    Switch    Industrial PoE Switch    8-Port Gigabit Industrial PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots Model: IG1008S2P

8-Port Gigabit Industrial PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots Model: IG1008S2P

  •  

    240W Power budget & 30W Maximum One Port

    Supports 240W total PoE+ power and up to 30W for one PoE port. Auto-detect power device, will not burn non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch. Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard.

    Auto-sensing technology

    Meets IEEE 802.3af/at standard, auto-sensing technology delivers up to 30W to an 802.3at PoE+ device with backward compatibility for 802.3af PoE (15.4W) devices.

    Plug&Play, Fanless design

    Plug and Play, Easy to use.Fanless design for silent operation.Made of a high-quality metal case, sturdy and durable with long service life, provide better heat dissipation, suitable for most environment. Pin assignment, Mode A: 1/2(+), 3/6(-).

    Dual Power Supply

    This industrial Ethernet switch supports a dual redundant power supply. Each of the power supplies will have the capacity to run the device on its own. This makes sure that the switch could operate normally even if one power supply fails.

    Note: This product does not include a power adapter.

    Wide Temperature Operation

    IG1008S2P industrial ethernet switches are designed with wide temperature support to ensure operation reliability in extreme temperatures ranging from -40ºC to 85ºC.

    IP40 Protection

    8-Port unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch adopts high strength IP40 protective housing, industrial EMC design to increase the reliability of communication network.

     

     

    矩形1拷贝3

     

     

    Specifications

     

     

    Model IG1008S2P
    Interface 8-Port RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X
    PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at 
    PoE ports:1-8 port support PoE
    Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af), Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detects af/at devices
    Output Voltage: DC 48V
    Power Pin Assignment:1/2+, 3/6-
    Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:2Mbit
    Packet Forwarding Rate:15Mpps
    MAC Address Table: 8K
    Installation DIN rail 
    Maximum Frame Size 9000bytes packet size
    Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
    Enclosure IP40 aluminum housing
    LED Indicator Power: Red
    Fiber: Link 2(Green)
    Ethernet: Yellow 
    Power Input 48 to 57V DC redundant power  ( Note: This product does not include a power adapter.)
    Power Consumption < 3 watts
    Surge protection ±4KV 
    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; 
    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; 
    IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX; 
    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;  
    IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; 
    IEEE802.3x
    Network cables 10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤100 meter)     
    100BASE-TX: Cat 5 or later UTP (≤10meter)
    1000BASE-TX: Cat 6 or later UTP (≤100 meter)
    MTBF >300,000hours
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 143.7 x 103 x 44.2 mm
    Weight Product Weight: 0.56KG    Packing Weight: 0.66KG
    Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  
    Storage temperature: -40~85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

     

     

● 8 x GbE PoE+ Port and 2 x SFP Port
● Multi-Mode up to 2km 
● Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km
● IP40 aluminum housing
● Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
● Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line
● Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability
● DIN-rail design