Cudy Home    Switch    PoE Switch    10/100/1000M    16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports, Model: GS1020PS2

16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports, Model: GS1020PS2

  • 16-Port PoE + 2-Port Fiber

    ● 10/100 / 1000Mbps Ethernet ports
    ● IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at compliant
    ● 200W total PoE power supply.
    ● Ideal for installing 16 PoE devices
    ● Auto-sensing technology delivers up to 30W of power to an 802.3at PoE + device with backwards compatibility for 802.3af PoE (15.4W) devices

    200W Power budget & 30W Maximum One Port

    Supports 200W total PoE+ power and up to 30W for one PoE port. Auto detect power device, will not burned non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch. Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard.

    Heat Dissipation

    ● Made of high-quality metal case, sturdy and durable with long service life, provide better heat dissipation, suitable for most environment.

    FS1006-08 GS1010P-380X380-10

    High Quality TPS PoE chipset inside

    ● High Quality TPS PoE chipset inside ensure High performance and stable operation of the product.

    Auto-sensing technology

    ● The port power prioritization technology ensures the continuous power supply of the key nodes.

    Lightning protection

    ● Electrostatic standard: contact 6KV, air 8KV

    ● MTBF > 50000 hour

    矩形1拷贝3

     

    Specifications

     

     

    Model   GS1020PS2
    Connector Type 16*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports
    Network Media (Cable)

    IEEE802.3

    IEEE802.3u

    IEEE802.3x

    IEEE802.3ab

    IEEE802.3z

    PoE Parameters

    PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

    Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )

    Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )
    PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
    PoE port output: DC48-55V
    Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)
    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat 5E UTP(≤250 meter)

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
    Optical

    MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

    Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 52Gbps
    MAC: 8K
    Packet Buffer Memory: 4M
    Packet Forwarding Rate: 38.7Mpps
    Power Supply Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  Power Budget: 200W
    LED Indicator PWR

    Power supply indicator (Red)

    Lighting:Powered

    Un-Light:No Power
    1-26

    RJ-45 LINK indicator (Green)

    Lighting:1000M Connect

    Un-Light:100M or Disconnect
    1-26

    RJ-45 ACT indicator (Green)

    Lighting:Connecting

    Flashing:Data Transmit

    Un-Light:Disconnect
    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

    Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃; 

    Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

    Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

    Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

     

●IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
●200-watt total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
●16xGbE PoE+Port+2xSFP/GbE Combo Port
●CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250M
●VLAN mode supports 16 POE+ ports isolated from each other
●LED indicators for network diagnostics
●19-inch metal case, internal power design